Internationale Indoor Regatta

Datum Event Typ City Country
15.12.2019 E-CUP Rhein Main
Frankfurter Regatta-Verein 1888 / Ruderleistungsgemeinschaft e.V.
Sport- und Freizeitzentrum Kalbach
Am Martinszehnten 2
60437  Frankfurt am Main
GermanyContact
Johannes Karg
Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania 1869 e.V.
Schaumainkai 65
60596  Frankfurt
Germany
069/612329
Frankfurt am Main Germany
15.12.2019 C2 Italy Open BikeErg Championship
Roma  --
Italy
Contact
Roma  --
Italy
0690160034
National Championship Roma Italy
18.01.2020 20. Norddeutschen Meisterschaften und die 17. Schleswig-Holsteinischen Landesmeisterschaften im Ergometerrudern
Rendsburger Ruderverein
Nordmarkhalle Rendsburg
24768  Rendsburg
GermanyContact
Germany
Rendsburg Germany
18.01.2020 DRC-Ergocup 2020 | LM Ergo | Talente-Cup
Deutscher Ruder-Club von 1884 e.V. Hannover
Roesebeckstraße 1
30449  Hannover
GermanyContact
Theodor Uden / DRC Hannover
Roesebeckstraße 1
30449  Hannover
Germany
Hannover Germany
18.01.2020 Sin City Erg
GLRF Rowing
Chuck Minker Sports Complex
275 Mojave Road
Las Vegas  Nevada  89101
Contact
Brian Todd
Las Vegas United States
25.01.2020 21. ERGOCUP Neckarelz
Sporthalle der Ludwig-Erhard-Schule
Jean-de-la-Fontaine-Straße 1
74821  Mosbach
GermanyContact
RC Neptun Neckarelz e. V.
Neckarallee1
74821  Mosbach-Neckarelz
Germany
Mosbach Germany
25.01.2020 Irish IRC
UL Arena
Limerick
IrelandContact
Joe Cantillon
Ireland
National Championship Limerick Ireland
25.01.2020 The Golden State Indoor Rowing Championships
Sacramento State Aquatic Center
1901 Hazel Ave.
Gold River  California
Contact
Dede Birch
916.278.1122
Concept2 Sanctioned Gold River United States
25.01.2020 San Diego Indoor Classic Rowing Championships
San Diego Rowing Club
1220 El Carmel Place
San Diego  California
Contact
Chris Callaghan
858-352-8380
Concept2 Sanctioned San Diego United States
25.01.2020 Mark Williams Ergatta
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
3105 Clarks Bridge Rd
Gainesville  Georgien  30506
Contact
Cecily Kannapell
Gainesville United States
25.01.2020 Winter Iowa Games Indoor Rowing Sprints
Capitol Row
522 East 6th Street
Des Moines  Iowa
Contact
Ami Hokomoto
515.661.9252
Concept2 Sanctioned Des Moines United States
25.01.2020 Northeast Erg Sprints
Merrimack College
315 Turnpike St
Sakowich Center
North Andover  Massachusetts
Contact
Mitch McManus
978.681.8675
North Andover United States
25.01.2020 Ironmen Erg Classic
Don Bosco Prep High School
492 N Franklin Tpke
Ramsey  New Jersey  07446
Contact
Judith Laquidara
551.427.8832
Concept2 Sanctioned Ramsey United States
25.01.2020 Nevada Indoor Rowing Championships
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
35 Via Brianza
Henderson  Nevada
Contact
Jim Andersen
415.309.9421
Concept2 Sanctioned Henderson United States
25.01.2020 The Pittsburgh Indoor Rowing Championships
Hosted by Three Rivers Rowing Association
Carnegie Mellon Univ
5032 Forbes Ave
Pittsburgh  Pennsylvania
Contact
Matt Logue
  --
412.231.8772
Concept2 Sanctioned Pittsburgh United States
25.01.2020 NW Ergomania
Rainier Community Center
4600 38th Ave S
Seattle  Washington  98118
Contact
Eleanor McElvaine
Concept2 Sanctioned Seattle United States
01.02.2020 Peninsula Indoor Rowing Championships
St. Ignatius College Preparatory
2001 37th Avenue
San Francisco  California  94116
Contact
Sam Nelsen
Concept2 Sanctioned San Francisco United States
01.02.2020 New Orleans Indoor Rowing Championships
Krewe Du Crossfit
New Orleans  Louisiana
Contact
John Huppi
571.283.2991
New Orleans United States
01.02.2020 The St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships
Washington Univ South Campus Gym
6501 Clayton Road
St. Louis  Missouri
Contact
Andrew Black
314.201.8471
Concept2 Sanctioned St. Louis United States
01.02.2020 Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament (S.W.E.A.T.)
Jesuit College Prep
12345 Inwood Rd
Dallas  Texas
Contact
Bill Cave
214.673.4854
Concept2 Sanctioned Dallas United States
02.02.2020 Deutsche Indoor-Rowing Meisterschaft
Kettwiger Ruder-Regattaverein e.V.
45206  Essen-Kettwig
GermanyContact
Sybille Meier
Wupperstraße 3
45219  Essen
Germany
0172/2602068, 0172/2109970
National Championship Essen-Kettwig Germany
02.02.2020 Beat the Beast
St. George's School
4175 W 29th Ave
Vancouver  British Columbia
CanadaContact
Sean Leyland
905.327.8424
Concept2 Sanctioned Vancouver Canada
02.02.2020 Beast of the East Erg 2K
Row Nova Scotia
Brightwood Golf & Country Club
227 School St
Dartmouth  Nova Scotia
CanadaContact
Patrick Thompson
902.425.5450 ext 357
Dartmouth Canada
02.02.2020 Championnat Quebecois d'aviron en salle / Quebec Indoor Rowing Championship
Club d'aviron de la Capitale
1000 rue du Joli Bois
Quebec  Quebec
Canada
Quebec Canada
07.02.2020 bis 08.02.2020
World Rowing Indoor Championships
FISA/French Rowing
Coubertin Sport Arena
82 Avenue Georges Lafont
75016  Paris
France
Contact
France
World Rowing Indoor Championships Paris France
08.02.2020 13. Ergo-Cup Rhein-Neckar
Ludwigshafener Ruderverein e.V.
Rheinpromenade 10
67061  Ludwigshafen
GermanyContact
Christian Knab
Germany
0151/15773833
Ludwigshafen Germany
08.02.2020 Iowa Indoor Rowing Challenge
University of Iowa Field House
225 S Grand Ave
Iowa City  Iowa
Contact
Danelle
319.384.1292
Concept2 Sanctioned Iowa City United States
08.02.2020 Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships
International School of Indiana
4330 N Michigan Rd
Blackwell Building (gymnasium)
Indianapolis  Indiana  46208
Contact
Janet Klochko
  Indiana
317.502.8294
Concept2 Sanctioned Indianapolis United States
08.02.2020 Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
University of Tennessee
Maclellan Gym
600 Douglas St
Chattanooga  Tennessee
Contact
Ryan Worth
  --
423.304.6529
Concept2 Sanctioned Chattanooga United States
09.02.2020 The Southern Sprints Indoor Rowing Championships
Clemente Sports and Recreation Center
Florida Institute of Technology
150 West University Blvd
Melbourne  Florida  32901
Contact
Casey Baker
Concept2 Sanctioned Melbourne United States
09.02.2020 Shuffle Off to Buffalo
The Town Ballroom
681 Main St
Buffalo  New York  14203
Contact
Miles Schwartz
716.881.9797
Buffalo United States
09.02.2020 Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships
Paramount Fine Foods Centre
5500 Rose Cherry Place
Mississagua  Ontario
CanadaContact
Susan Kitchen
Concept2 Sanctioned Mississagua Canada
09.02.2020 South England IRC
White Horse Leisure Centre
Audlett Dr
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 3PJ
United Kingdom
Abingdon United Kingdom
15.02.2020 Deutsche Meisterschaft 30` Ergorudern
Schlossberghalle
Vogelanger 2
82319  Starnberg
GermanyContact
Thomas Thallmair
Germany
0163 8935502
Starnberg Germany
15.02.2020 Shocker Sprints
Wichita State University
Heskett Center
1845 N Fairmount Ave
Wichita  Kansas  67260
Contact
Rachel Tuck
316.978.3465
Concept2 Sanctioned Wichita United States
22.02.2020 Alster Ergo-Cup
Weltkulturerbe der HafenCity
Kehrwieder 5
20457  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Björn Schulze-Gülich
Germany
015258999985
Hamburg Germany
22.02.2020 bis 23.02.2020
C2 Open Indoor Rowing Championships Italy
Roma  --
ItalyContact
Roma  --
Italy
0690160034
National Championship Roma Italy
22.02.2020 Boston's Beast from the East Indoor Regatta - Dragon Boat paddling race FREE!
Atlantic Wharf
290 Congress Street
Fort Point Room
Boston  Massachusetts  02210
Contact
Allen Huang
Boston United States
29.02.2020 Emder Ergo Regatta | LM Ergo | Talente-Cup
Emder Ruderverein
Bootshaus an der Kesselschleuse
26725  Emden
Germany
Emden Germany
29.02.2020 Osnabrücker Ergo-Cup | LM Ergo | Talente-Cup
Osnabrücker Ruder-Verein
Glückaufstraße 16
49090  Osnabrück
GermanyContact
Martin Schawe
Germany
Osnabrück Germany
29.02.2020 Mitteldeutsche Ergometermeisterschaft | Deutsche Hochschulmeisterschaft
Ernst-Grube-Halle | Sportfakultät d. Uni Leipzig
Jahnallee 59
04109  Leipzig
GermanyContact
SC DHfK Leipzig e.V., Abteilung Rudern
Germany
Leipzig Germany
29.02.2020 Hammerfest!
Gaston Day School
Hosted by Belmont Rowing Center
Gastonia  North Carolina
Contact
Kate Hebdon
Gastonia United States
29.02.2020 The Ontario Ergometer Championships
Ridley College
1 Ridley Road
St. Catharines  Ontario
Canada
Contact
Nancy Storrs
St. Catharines Canada
01.03.2020 CRASH-B Indoor Rowing Championship
Boston University Track and Tennis Center
Boston University
100 Ashford St
Boston  Massachusetts  02215
Contact
CRASH-B.
P.O. Box 381972
Cambridge  Massachusetts
Boston United States
01.03.2020 USRowing Indoor Championships
USRowing Indoor Championships
Hosted by CRASH-B Sprints
Boston  Massachusetts
National Championship Boston United States
21.03.2020 Queen City Ice Breaker Ergatta
Trinity High School
581 Bridge St
Manchester  New Hampshire
Contact
Alex Collins
603.490.7810
Manchester United States
19.04.2020 Just Row
Train Manchester
Willstream House
Longstone Road
Manchester
M22 5LB
United Kingdom
Manchester United Kingdom
07.06.2020 2020 Queensland Indoor Rowing Championships
O2 Performance Gym
1/26 Main Drive
Bokarina  Queensland  4575
Australia
Concept2 Sanctioned Bokarina Australia